• 2016 Best Finance Model
    Best Finance Model

    Cogress

    Collected by:  Callum Ferguson, Analyst

    Presented by: Steven Bentley, Relationship Director for Social Housing at Barclays

    WINNER
  • 2016 Best IT System or App
    Best IT System or App

    RentSense, Mobysoft

    Collected by:  Bill Young, Account Director
    Presented by: Michelle Gordon, Managing Editor

     

    Sponsored by Housing Magazine

     

    WINNER
  • 2016 Best Repairs / Maintenance Scheme
    Best Repairs / Maintenance Scheme

    Heantun Direct Services Operatives, Accord Group

    Collected by:  Mark England, Head of Corporate Assets
    Presented by: Roy Mason, Sales Director

     

    Sponsored by Grafton Supply Chain Solutions

    WINNER
  • 2016 Best Partnering Scheme
    Best Partnering Scheme

    Bgreen – First Choice Homes Oldham & British Gas

    Collected by:  Steve Gapik, Head of Business Development, British Gas

    Presented by:  John Stones, Managing Director

     

    Sponsored by Gas Safe Europe

    WINNER
  • 2016 Best Regeneration Scheme
    Best Regeneration Scheme

    Alpine Place – Ayre Chamberlain Gaunt, Signia, Jaysam Contractors & Network HG

    Collected by:  Monica Dabasia, Head of Legal at Jaysam Contractors

    Presented by:  Sian Evans, Head of Housing

     

    Sponsored by Weightmans

    WINNER
  • 2016 Sustainable Housing Scheme of the Year
    Sustainable Housing Scheme of the Year

    The Tribe development – Pozzoni Architects, Manchester City Council & Rowlinson Construction

    Collected by:  Nigel Rawlings, CEO, Housing Capital Trust

    Presented by:  2016 Judge, Janet Hale

    WINNER
  • 2016 Best New Affordable Housing Scheme – under 100 properties
    Best New Affordable Housing Scheme – under 100 properties

    Simmonds Court, Riverside

    Collected by:  Claire O’Shea, Project Supervisor at Riverside

    Presented by:  Helen Collins, Director of Savills Housing Consultancy

    WINNER
  • 2016 Best New Affordable Housing Scheme – over 100 properties
    Best New Affordable Housing Scheme – over 100 properties

    Hightown & Rivulet Road, Wales & West Housing & Anwyl Construction

    Collected by:  Craig Sparrow, Development Manager, Wales & West Housing and Tom Anwyl, Director of Contracting at Anwyl Construction

    Presented by:  Martin Bennett, Regional Director

     

    Sponsored by The Vinden Partnership

    WINNER
  • 2016 Best Supported / Sheltered Housing Scheme
    Best Supported / Sheltered Housing Scheme

    Scottish Veterans Residences Bellrock Close

    Collected by:  Susie Hamilton, Fundraising and Marketing Manager and George Corbett, Deputy Chief Executive

    Presented by:  2016 Judge, Emma Richman

    WINNER
  • 2016 Customer Service Award
    Customer Service Award

    Gilmartins

    Collected by:  Dean Bradley, Director

    Presented by:  Natalie Gibson, Customer Support Manager

     

    Sponsored by Dulux Decorator Centre

    WINNER
  • 2016 Best Tenant Support / Advice Programme
    Best Tenant Support / Advice Programme

    Origin Housing and Settle

    Collected by:  Katri Wilson, Assistant Director of Care & Support

    Presented by:  Jill Blight, Frameworks Coordinator

     

    Sponsored by Willmott Dixon Partnerships

    WINNER
  • 2016 Best Youth Engagement Project
    Best Youth Engagement Project

    Beyond4Walls – Wheatley Group

    Collected by:  Kirsty MacPherson, Project Officer

    Presented by:  Scott Wigwam – Assistant Director

     

    Sponsored by Gilmartins

    WINNER
  • 2016 Best Tenant Employment / Training Programme
    Best Tenant Employment / Training Programme

    Oxford City Council

    Collected by:  Bill Young from Mobysoft (on their behalf)

    Presented by:  Mathew Bewley, Director

     

    Sponsored by 3B Training

    WINNER
  • 2016 Supplier of the Year
    Supplier of the Year

    Gas Safe Europe Ltd

    Collected by:  John Stones – Managing Director

    Presented by:  2016 Judge, Ian Rumsam

     

    Sponsored by 3B Training

    WINNER
  • 2016 Contractor of the Year
    Contractor of the Year

    A Connolly Ltd

    Collected by:  Simon Harrison, Chris Connolly & Kerry Whittle

    Presented by:  Dave Brooks, Managing Director

     

    Sponsored by Bromak

    WINNER
  • Social Landord of the Year (Small)
    Social Landord of the Year (Small)

    Pine Court Housing Association

    Collected by:  Dave Brown, Operations Director

    Presented by:  Debbie King, Business Development Manager

     

    Sponsored by Building Careers UK

    WINNER
  • Social Landlord of the Year (Medium)
    Social Landlord of the Year (Medium)

    Origin Housing

    Collected by:  Katri Wilson, Assistant Director of Care & Support

    Presented by:  Duncan Williams, Regional Director

     

    Sponsored by Seddon

    WINNER
  • 2016 Social Landlord Of The Year Large
    Social Landlord of the Year (Large)

    Ongo

    Collected by:  Lisa Fleming, Head of PR

    Presented by:  Greg Mulligan, Owner & Director

     

    Sponsored by Mulbury Homes

    WINNER

Commendations

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close