• 2016 Best Finance Model
    Cogress Collected by:  Callum Ferguson, Analyst Presented by: Steven Bentley, Relationship Director for Social Housing at Barclays
    Best Finance Model
  • 2016 Best IT System or App
    RentSense, Mobysoft Collected by:  Bill Young, Account Director Presented by: Michelle Gordon, Managing Editor   Sponsored by Housing Magazine  
    Best IT System or App
  • 2016 Best Repairs / Maintenance Scheme
    Heantun Direct Services Operatives, Accord Group Collected by:  Mark England, Head of Corporate Assets Presented by: Roy Mason, Sales Director   Sponsored by Grafton Supply Chain Solutions
    Best Repairs / Maintenance Scheme
  • 2016 Best Partnering Scheme
    Bgreen - First Choice Homes Oldham & British Gas Collected by:  Steve Gapik, Head of Business Development, British Gas Presented by:  John Stones, Managing Director   Sponsored by Gas Safe Europe
    Best Partnering Scheme
  • 2016 Best Regeneration Scheme
    Alpine Place - Ayre Chamberlain Gaunt, Signia, Jaysam Contractors & Network HG Collected by:  Monica Dabasia, Head of Legal at Jaysam Contractors Presented by:  Sian Evans, Head of Housing   Sponsored by Weightmans
    Best Regeneration Scheme
  • 2016 Sustainable Housing Scheme of the Year
    The Tribe development - Pozzoni Architects, Manchester City Council & Rowlinson Construction Collected by:  Nigel Rawlings, CEO, Housing Capital Trust Presented by:  2016 Judge, Janet Hale
    Sustainable Housing Scheme of the Year
  • 2016 Best New Affordable Housing Scheme – under 100 properties
    Simmonds Court, Riverside Collected by:  Claire O’Shea, Project Supervisor at Riverside Presented by:  Helen Collins, Director of Savills Housing Consultancy
    Best New Affordable Housing Scheme – under 100 properties
  • 2016 Best New Affordable Housing Scheme – over 100 properties
    Hightown & Rivulet Road, Wales & West Housing & Anwyl Construction Collected by:  Craig Sparrow, Development Manager, Wales & West Housing and Tom Anwyl, Director of Contracting at Anwyl Construction Presented by:  Martin Bennett, Regional Director   Sponsored by The Vinden Partnership
    Best New Affordable Housing Scheme – over 100 properties
  • 2016 Best Supported / Sheltered Housing Scheme
    Scottish Veterans Residences Bellrock Close Collected by:  Susie Hamilton, Fundraising and Marketing Manager and George Corbett, Deputy Chief Executive Presented by:  2016 Judge, Emma Richman
    Best Supported / Sheltered Housing Scheme
  • 2016 Customer Service Award
    Gilmartins Collected by:  Dean Bradley, Director Presented by:  Natalie Gibson, Customer Support Manager   Sponsored by Dulux Decorator Centre
    Customer Service Award
  • 2016 Best Tenant Support / Advice Programme
    Origin Housing and Settle Collected by:  Katri Wilson, Assistant Director of Care & Support Presented by:  Jill Blight, Frameworks Coordinator   Sponsored by Willmott Dixon Partnerships
    Best Tenant Support / Advice Programme
  • 2016 Best Youth Engagement Project
    Beyond4Walls - Wheatley Group Collected by:  Kirsty MacPherson, Project Officer Presented by:  Scott Wigwam - Assistant Director   Sponsored by Gilmartins
    Best Youth Engagement Project
  • 2016 Best Tenant Employment / Training Programme
    Oxford City Council Collected by:  Bill Young from Mobysoft (on their behalf) Presented by:  Mathew Bewley, Director   Sponsored by 3B Training
    Best Tenant Employment / Training Programme
  • 2016 Supplier of the Year
    Gas Safe Europe Ltd Collected by:  John Stones – Managing Director Presented by:  2016 Judge, Ian Rumsam   Sponsored by 3B Training
    Supplier of the Year
  • 2016 Contractor of the Year
    A Connolly Ltd Collected by:  Simon Harrison, Chris Connolly & Kerry Whittle Presented by:  Dave Brooks, Managing Director   Sponsored by Bromak
    Contractor of the Year
  • Social Landord of the Year (Small)
    Pine Court Housing Association Collected by:  Dave Brown, Operations Director Presented by:  Debbie King, Business Development Manager   Sponsored by Building Careers UK
    Social Landord of the Year (Small)
  • Social Landlord of the Year (Medium)
    Origin Housing Collected by:  Katri Wilson, Assistant Director of Care & Support Presented by:  Duncan Williams, Regional Director   Sponsored by Seddon
    Social Landlord of the Year (Medium)
  • 2016 Social Landlord Of The Year Large
    Ongo Collected by:  Lisa Fleming, Head of PR Presented by:  Greg Mulligan, Owner & Director   Sponsored by Mulbury Homes
    Social Landlord of the Year (Large)
  • 2016 Sustainable Housing Scheme of the Year - Commendation
    Commendation:Enfield Multi-Storey Flats Ground Source Heating Collected by:  Phil Sheldon, Housing Manager, Ice Energy and Gary Clarke and Paul Davey from Enfield Council Presented by:  2016 Judge, Janet Hale
    Sustainable Housing Scheme of the Year
  • 2016 Contractor of the Year - Commendation
    Sponsored by Bromak Commendation: Sovini Property Services Collected by:  Phil Pemberton, Managing Director Presented by:  Dave Brooks, Managing Director
    Contractor of the Year
  • 2016 Best Finance Model
    Best Finance Model

    Cogress

    Collected by:  Callum Ferguson, Analyst

    Presented by: Steven Bentley, Relationship Director for Social Housing at Barclays

    WINNER
  • 2016 Best IT System or App
    Best IT System or App

    RentSense, Mobysoft

    Collected by:  Bill Young, Account Director
    Presented by: Michelle Gordon, Managing Editor

     

    Sponsored by Housing Magazine

     

    WINNER
  • 2016 Best Repairs / Maintenance Scheme
    Best Repairs / Maintenance Scheme

    Heantun Direct Services Operatives, Accord Group

    Collected by:  Mark England, Head of Corporate Assets
    Presented by: Roy Mason, Sales Director

     

    Sponsored by Grafton Supply Chain Solutions

    WINNER
  • 2016 Best Partnering Scheme
    Best Partnering Scheme

    Bgreen – First Choice Homes Oldham & British Gas

    Collected by:  Steve Gapik, Head of Business Development, British Gas

    Presented by:  John Stones, Managing Director

     

    Sponsored by Gas Safe Europe

    WINNER
  • 2016 Best Regeneration Scheme
    Best Regeneration Scheme

    Alpine Place – Ayre Chamberlain Gaunt, Signia, Jaysam Contractors & Network HG

    Collected by:  Monica Dabasia, Head of Legal at Jaysam Contractors

    Presented by:  Sian Evans, Head of Housing

     

    Sponsored by Weightmans

    WINNER
  • 2016 Sustainable Housing Scheme of the Year
    Sustainable Housing Scheme of the Year

    The Tribe development – Pozzoni Architects, Manchester City Council & Rowlinson Construction

    Collected by:  Nigel Rawlings, CEO, Housing Capital Trust

    Presented by:  2016 Judge, Janet Hale

    WINNER
  • 2016 Best New Affordable Housing Scheme – under 100 properties
    Best New Affordable Housing Scheme – under 100 properties

    Simmonds Court, Riverside

    Collected by:  Claire O’Shea, Project Supervisor at Riverside

    Presented by:  Helen Collins, Director of Savills Housing Consultancy

    WINNER
  • 2016 Best New Affordable Housing Scheme – over 100 properties
    Best New Affordable Housing Scheme – over 100 properties

    Hightown & Rivulet Road, Wales & West Housing & Anwyl Construction

    Collected by:  Craig Sparrow, Development Manager, Wales & West Housing and Tom Anwyl, Director of Contracting at Anwyl Construction

    Presented by:  Martin Bennett, Regional Director

     

    Sponsored by The Vinden Partnership

    WINNER
  • 2016 Best Supported / Sheltered Housing Scheme
    Best Supported / Sheltered Housing Scheme

    Scottish Veterans Residences Bellrock Close

    Collected by:  Susie Hamilton, Fundraising and Marketing Manager and George Corbett, Deputy Chief Executive

    Presented by:  2016 Judge, Emma Richman

    WINNER
  • 2016 Customer Service Award
    Customer Service Award

    Gilmartins

    Collected by:  Dean Bradley, Director

    Presented by:  Natalie Gibson, Customer Support Manager

     

    Sponsored by Dulux Decorator Centre

    WINNER
  • 2016 Best Tenant Support / Advice Programme
    Best Tenant Support / Advice Programme

    Origin Housing and Settle

    Collected by:  Katri Wilson, Assistant Director of Care & Support

    Presented by:  Jill Blight, Frameworks Coordinator

     

    Sponsored by Willmott Dixon Partnerships

    WINNER
  • 2016 Best Youth Engagement Project
    Best Youth Engagement Project

    Beyond4Walls – Wheatley Group

    Collected by:  Kirsty MacPherson, Project Officer

    Presented by:  Scott Wigwam – Assistant Director

     

    Sponsored by Gilmartins

    WINNER
  • 2016 Best Tenant Employment / Training Programme
    Best Tenant Employment / Training Programme

    Oxford City Council

    Collected by:  Bill Young from Mobysoft (on their behalf)

    Presented by:  Mathew Bewley, Director

     

    Sponsored by 3B Training

    WINNER
  • 2016 Supplier of the Year
    Supplier of the Year

    Gas Safe Europe Ltd

    Collected by:  John Stones – Managing Director

    Presented by:  2016 Judge, Ian Rumsam

     

    Sponsored by 3B Training

    WINNER
  • 2016 Contractor of the Year
    Contractor of the Year

    A Connolly Ltd

    Collected by:  Simon Harrison, Chris Connolly & Kerry Whittle

    Presented by:  Dave Brooks, Managing Director

     

    Sponsored by Bromak

    WINNER
  • Social Landord of the Year (Small)
    Social Landord of the Year (Small)

    Pine Court Housing Association

    Collected by:  Dave Brown, Operations Director

    Presented by:  Debbie King, Business Development Manager

     

    Sponsored by Building Careers UK

    WINNER
  • Social Landlord of the Year (Medium)
    Social Landlord of the Year (Medium)

    Origin Housing

    Collected by:  Katri Wilson, Assistant Director of Care & Support

    Presented by:  Duncan Williams, Regional Director

     

    Sponsored by Seddon

    WINNER
  • 2016 Social Landlord Of The Year Large
    Social Landlord of the Year (Large)

    Ongo

    Collected by:  Lisa Fleming, Head of PR

    Presented by:  Greg Mulligan, Owner & Director

     

    Sponsored by Mulbury Homes

    WINNER

Commendations