• Active Housing Repair Diagnostics - Hallnet Ltd Collected by:  Stephen Hall, Director Presented by: Dave Carr, Director Sponsored by Manifest Software Solutions
    Best App / Online Tool
  • The Sovini Group Collected by: Dave Brown Director of Operations, Pine Court Presented by: Steve Bentley, relationship director for social housing clients in the NW, Barclays Bank
    Best Finance Model
  • Insight - Housing Partners Collected by: Oliver Florence, Insight Manager Presented by: 2017 Judge Phil Morgan
    Best IT System
  • Property Plus for South Staffordshire Housing Association (Housing Plus Group) Collected by: Andrew Kenny, Assistant Director of Property Plus Presented by: Kevin Moses, Director of Operations, M & Y Maintenance & Construction With a commendation going to Hastoe
    Best Repairs / Maintenance Scheme
  • The Liverpool Housing Partnership - Liverpool City Council, Liverpool Mutual Homes, WIllmott Partnership Homes & Redrow Homes Collected by: Cllr Frank Hont, Liverpool City Council Presented by: Simon Hollingsworth, Managing Director Sponsored by Housing Partners
    Best Partnering Scheme
  • Creating a New Pendleton – Keepmoat, Together Housing & Salford City Council Collected by: Paul Robinson, Operations Manager – Keepmoat Presented by: Debbie King, Director of Social Housing Recruitment Sponsored by Building Careers UK
    Best Regeneration Scheme
  • Saffron Acres - rg+p, emh Group, Westleigh Partnership Ltd, Leicester City Council & Saffron Lane Neighbourhood Council Collected by: John Roberts, Associate Architect, rg+p Ltd Presented by: Martin Bennett, Regional Director Sponsored by The Vinden Partnership
    Best New Affordable Housing Scheme
  • Protheroe House - One Housing Group Collected by: Colin Langdon, Head of Delivery Presented by: Glenn Rowson, Managing Director Sponsored by Bowsall
    Best Supported / Sheltered Housing Scheme
  • Orbit - Help to Buy Midlands Collected by: Tricia Pearson, Help to Buy Customer Services Manager Presented by: John Doyle, Managing Director Sponsored by Housing Contact
    Customer Service Award
  • Midland Heart Collected by:  Tracey Chisholm, Money Advice Manager Presented by:  Paul Robinson, Operations Manager – Keepmoat Sponsored by Keepmoat Commendation goes to Stockport Homes
    Best Tenant Support / Advice Programme
  • Arhag Housing Association Collected by: Sainga Tony, Community Programme Lead Presented by: Kerry Whittle, Business Development Leader Sponsored by A. Connolly Ltd
    Best Tenant Employment / Training Programme
  • Switch2 Energy Ltd Collected by: Rebecca Stenson, Marketing Executive Presented by: 2017 Judge Mike Brogan
    Supplier of the Year
  • A Connolly Ltd Collected by: Simon Harrison, Managing Director and Chris Connolly, Commercial Director Presented by: 2017 judge, Mary-Kathryn Rallings Adams
    Contractor of the Year
  • Poplar HARCA Collected by: Rev James Olanipekun, Vice Chair Presented by: Ian McGillivary, Director Sponsored by Seddon
    Social Landlord of the Year (up to 10,000 properties)
  • First Choice Homes Oldham Collected by: Cath Green, Chief Executive and Ged Riley, Chair Sponsored by Mulbury Homes
    Social Landlord of the Year (over 10,000 properties)
  • Best App / Online Tool
    WINNER

    Active Housing Repair Diagnostics – Hallnet Ltd

    Collected by:  Stephen Hall, Director
    Presented by: Dave Carr, Director

    Sponsored by Manifest Software Solutions

  • Best Finance Model
    WINNER

    The Sovini Group

    Collected by: Dave Brown Director of Operations, Pine Court
    Presented by: Steve Bentley, relationship director for social housing clients in the NW, Barclays Bank

  • Best IT System
    WINNER

    Insight – Housing Partners

    Collected by: Oliver Florence, Insight Manager
    Presented by: 2017 Judge Phil Morgan

  • Best Repairs / Maintenance Scheme
    WINNER

    Property Plus for South Staffordshire Housing Association (Housing Plus Group)

    Collected by: Andrew Kenny, Assistant Director of Property Plus
    Presented by: Kevin Moses, Director of Operations, M & Y Maintenance & Construction

    With a commendation going to Hastoe

  • Best Partnering Scheme
    WINNER

    The Liverpool Housing Partnership – Liverpool City Council, Liverpool
    Mutual Homes, WIllmott Partnership Homes & Redrow Homes

    Collected by: Cllr Frank Hont, Liverpool City Council
    Presented by: Simon Hollingsworth, Managing Director

    Sponsored by Housing Partners

  • Best Regeneration Scheme
    WINNER

    Creating a New Pendleton – Keepmoat, Together Housing & Salford City Council

    Collected by: Paul Robinson, Operations Manager – Keepmoat
    Presented by: Debbie King, Director of Social Housing Recruitment

    Sponsored by Building Careers UK

  • Best New Affordable Housing Scheme
    WINNER

    Saffron Acres – rg+p, emh Group, Westleigh Partnership Ltd, Leicester City Council & Saffron Lane Neighbourhood Council

    Collected by: John Roberts, Associate Architect, rg+p Ltd
    Presented by: Martin Bennett, Regional Director

    Sponsored by The Vinden Partnership

  • Best Supported / Sheltered Housing Scheme
    WINNER

    Protheroe House – One Housing Group

    Collected by: Colin Langdon, Head of Delivery
    Presented by: Glenn Rowson, Managing Director

    Sponsored by Bowsall

  • Customer Service Award
    WINNER

    Orbit – Help to Buy Midlands

    Collected by: Tricia Pearson, Help to Buy Customer Services Manager
    Presented by: John Doyle, Managing Director

    Sponsored by Housing Contact

  • Best Tenant Support / Advice Programme
    WINNER

    Midland Heart

    Collected by:  Tracey Chisholm, Money Advice Manager
    Presented by:  Paul Robinson, Operations Manager – Keepmoat

    Sponsored by Keepmoat

    Commendation goes to Stockport Homes

  • Best Tenant Employment / Training Programme
    WINNER

    Arhag Housing Association

    Collected by: Sainga Tony, Community Programme Lead
    Presented by: Kerry Whittle, Business Development Leader

    Sponsored by A. Connolly Ltd

  • Supplier of the Year
    WINNER

    Switch2 Energy Ltd

    Collected by: Rebecca Stenson, Marketing Executive
    Presented by: 2017 Judge Mike Brogan

  • Contractor of the Year
    WINNER

    A Connolly Ltd

    Collected by: Simon Harrison, Managing Director and Chris Connolly, Commercial Director
    Presented by: 2017 judge, Mary-Kathryn Rallings Adams

  • Social Landlord of the Year (up to 10,000 properties)
    WINNER

    Poplar HARCA

    Collected by: Rev James Olanipekun, Vice Chair
    Presented by: Ian McGillivary, Director

    Sponsored by Seddon

  • Social Landlord of the Year (over 10,000 properties)
    WINNER

    First Choice Homes Oldham

    Collected by: Cath Green, Chief Executive and Ged Riley, Chair

    Sponsored by Mulbury Homes

Commendations

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close