Best Affordable Housing Scheme – Large

Hightown & Rivulet Road, Wales & West Housing & Anwyl Construction

New Horizons, Sentinel Housing Association

Sighthill, Glasgow Housing Association

King’s View, Cruden Homes West & Glasgow Housing Association

Best Affordable Housing Scheme – Small

Hope Mill, Together Housing Group

Naylorsfield Drive, Bowsall Ltd & Liverpool Mutual Homes

Hindley Town Yards, Wigan & Leigh Homes and Seddon

Simmonds Court, Riverside

Best Finance Model

Cogress

Adactus HG

Rooftop Housing & Fortis Living

Viridian Housing

Best IT System or App    

HomeSwapper, Housing Partners

RentSense, Mobysoft

AudioLINK, Aico

BoardPad, ICSA Boardroom Apps

Client Connect  , Footprint Solutions

swapandmove App, Abritas Ltd

The Property Shop, asra Housing Group

Best Partnering Scheme

The Hyde Group and Hyperoptic

The Domestic Abuse Housing Alliance

Nuplace, Telford & Wrekin Council and Lovell

Nottingham Greener Housing BMK, Arcus Consulting LLP, Nottingham City Homes & Wates Living Space

Bgreen, First Choice Homes Oldham

Best Regeneration Scheme

Alpine Place, Ayre Chamberlain Gaunt

Enfield Multi-Storey Flats, Ice Energy Technologies

Grander Designs, Keepmoat

Muirhead Avenue, Liverpool Mutual Homes and Seddon

New Horizons, Sentinel Housing Association

Plymouth Community Regeneration, British Gas & Plymouth Community Homes

Renfrewshire Regeneration, Scottish Gas

St Thomas Estate, A Connolly Ltd

Best Repairs/ Maintenance Scheme

Hastoe Housing Association

L&Q and Mila Window & Door Maintenance

Heantun Direct Services Operatives, Accord Group

Best Tenant Employment/ Training Scheme

Stockport Homes

Oxford CC

Six Town Housing

Customer Service Award

Gilmartins Ltd

Sovini Property Services

United Living

Best Tenant Support/Advice Programme

Your Homes Newcastle

L&Q

Southway Housing Trust

Origin Housing

Oxford City Council

Stockport Homes

Stafford & Rural Homes

Best Youth Engagement Project

Beyond4Walls – Wheatley Group

Get Out, Go Wild Holiday Programme – L&Q

The Young Leaders and Ambassadors Programme – Peabody

Contractor of the Year

Higgins Construction PLC

A Connolly Ltd

Cruden Group West

United Living

Sovini Property Services

Gilmartins Ltd

Social Landlord of the Year (Large)

ONGO

Stockport Homes

One Housing

Social Landlord of the Year (Medium)

Origin Housing

Rooftop HG

East Durham Homes

Social Landord of the Year (Small)

Pine Court Housing Association

Scottish Veteran’s Association

Local Space

Supplier of the Year

Hilti

Garic

Bromak Recruitment

Grafton Supply Chain Solutions (GSCS)

Gas Safe Europe Ltd

Jaga Heating Products

Supported/ Sheltered Housing Scheme

The Orchard, YMCA Birmingham

Scottish Veterans Residences Bellrock Close

Northfield Village Featuring Forward House, The Wrekin Housing Trust & Galliford Try

The Elizabethan, Four Housing

Sustainable Housing Scheme

Crawley Down, The Pheasantry – Hastoe Housing Association

Enfield Multi-Storey Flats Ground Source Heating – Ice Energy Technologies

Phase 2 of the Spring Bank project – Places For People

Renfrewshire Regeneration – Scottish Gas

The Accord Sustainable Retrofit & Smart Grid Project – Accord Group

The Tribe development – Pozzoni Architects

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close